Staff Directory

Name
Phone
Michelle Armes
Social Media and Communications Specialist
(207) 621-3492
Linda Arris
Administrative Specialist CL 2, Bath
(207) 442-7736
Joadi Benton
Administrative Specialist CL 2, UCLS
(207) 621-3332
James Bradley
Assistant Director, UC Rumford/Mexico
(207) 364-7882
Stacey Brownlie
Academic Librarian: Off-Campus Library Services
(207) 621-3186
Rick Burns
Media Services Technician CL 2
(207) 621-3328
Bob Coffin
Media Services Technician CL 2
(207) 621-3047
Lisa Cooper
Director, UC at Norway/South Paris, UC at Rumford/Mexico
(207) 743-9322 - Norway/So. Paris (207) 364-7882 - Rumford/Mexico
Chip Curry
Student Services Coordinator, Rockland
(207) 596-6906
Ann Delaney
Student Services Coordinator, Ellsworth
(207) 667-3897
Joseph DeMotta
Administrative Specialist CL2, Saco
(207) 282-4111
Anne Fensie
Instructional Designer
621-3331
Jane Finison-Jones
Media Services Technician CL 2
(207) 621-3308
Richard Frino
Instructional Media & Support Manager
(207) 621-3325
Linda Gagne
Administrative Specialist CL3, UC at Bath/Brunswick
(207) 442-7736
Laurie Grant
Student Services Coordinator, Saco
(207) 282-4111
Stephen Hatch
Media Services Technician CL 2
(207) 621-3046
Renee Heal
Administrative Specialist CL 2, Rockland
(207) 596-6906
Jean Henderson
Counselor/Coor. of Student Services, Houlton
(207) 521-3100
Linda Hickman
Adminastrative Specialist CL 1, Houlton
(207) 521-3100
Tina Howard
Administrative Support Supervisor
(207) 364-7882
Laura Ingles
Media Services Technician II
(207) 262-7780
BJ Kitchin
Senior e-Learning Specialist
(207) 262-7859
James Knight
Senior Graphic Designer
(207) 621-3042
Kim Leavitt
Administrative Specialist CL I, Ellsworth
(207) 667-3897
Michelle Lisi
Coordinator of UC VAWLT (Virtual Academic Writing Lab Tutors)
(207) 621-3370
Molly MacGregor
Administrative Specialist CL2, UC at Norway/South Paris
(207) 743-9322
Mina Matthews
Instructional Designer
(207) 621-3338
Brenda McAleer
Associate Provost of University College
(207) 621-3483
Heidi McDonald
Asst. to the Associate Provost of UC, UCLS
(207) 621-3368
Deborah Meehan
Director, UC at Rockland
(207) 596-6906
Thomas Nickerson
Director, UC at Bath/Brunswick
(207) 442-7736
Heather Nunez-Olmstead
Instructional Designer
(207) 768-9544
Daniel Philbrick
Director, UC at Saco
(207) 282-4111
Tracy Rockwell
Director, UC at Houlton
(207) 521-3100
Deb Rountree
Director, UC at East Millinocket
(207) 746-5741
Paula Schuessler
Administrative Specialist, Rockland
(207) 596-6906
Harold Shaw
Administrative Specialist, CL 1, UCLS
(207) 621-3306
Diane Shorey
Administrative Specialist CL 2, UCLS
(207) 621-3377
Althea Simeone
Administrative Support Supervisor, Rockland
(207) 596-6906
Bill Starrett
Media Services Technician CL 2
(207) 621-3223
Shelley Taylor
Student Services Coordinator - Bath/Brunswick
(207) 442-7736
Bethany Towne
Administrative Specialist CL1, Saco
(207) 282-4111
Helene Turcotte
Resource & Enrollment Services Manager, UCLS
(207) 621-3302
Percy Turner
Administrative Clerk, Norway/So. Paris
(207) 743-9322
Mary Twitchell
Administrative Specialist CL1, Rumford/Mexico
(207) 364-7882
Terry Watson
Administrative Specialist, CL 2, Ellsworth
(207) 667-3897
Amy Willard
Administrative Specialist CL3, UC at East Millinocket
(207) 746-5741
Lynne Witham
Director, UC at Ellsworth
(207) 667-3897